Prickly Pear Seed Oil

The Origins

Used for centuries by the native Berber women of Morocco as part of their beauty care, this particular genus of cactus is grown in many parts of the world in dry and hostile conditions. ANNWYN's soil comes from the Atlas mountains in southern Morocco.

The Science

Our western lifestyle with its long daily exposure to computers, dry air-conditioned offices and overly warm houses, paradoxically mirrors the conditions experienced by the Berber women. The oil us highly moisturising and protective.

The Products

Prickly pear seed oil's rejuvenating and shielding properties make it perfect for skin that is regularly exposed to dry conditions.

You can find prickly pear seed oil in the following ANNWYN products:

About Us 

 

Our mission is to reconnect people to the natural world, and to raise their awareness of the importance of the ingredients they 'feed' their skin.

Follow Us

 

  • Black Instagram Icon
  • Facebook Basic Black

© 2019 by ANNWYN Botanicals Ltd

Environmentally friendly packaging

No harmful chemicals, no palm oil and no parabens

Vegan-friendly and no animal testing

Ethically sourced ingredients